SEARCH
SEARCH

Pension Index

  • Buffalo Soldiers

    Buffalo Soldiers
  • House

  • Young Ladies

    Young Ladies
  • Ladies on a Gate

    Ladies on a Gate
  • Store

    Store
SurnameGiven NameUnitStateCommentWidow

AbbottGeorge H2nd OR Mtd VolsIDserved 1848-56Minnie C

AbrahamCharles2nd ORWA
AckermanCharles A9th US InfORserved 1880-84
ActonAlisonOR VolsORserved 1878
AdamsAuskernslORDelilah

AdamsBenjamin GOR Mtd MilitiaCAserved 1873
AdamsGeorge WOR RiflemenORserved Cayuse WarSarah J

AdamsHugh1st OR Mtd VolsWAMargaret E

AdamsMartin A4th US CavORserved 1871-?
AdamsWilliamOR & WA Ind WarARSarah A

AdcockWesleyOR VolsORserved 1878
AddingtonJoel1st OR Mtd VolsOR
AdkinsHomer Avery19th KS InfORserved 1868-69Emeline B

AdrianAdam21st US InfORserved 1870-73
AgeeWilsonOR Mtd MilitiaORalias Wilson AgreeMartha V

AgenEdward2nd US CavORalias Edward Eagan; served 1866-69. 1876-86
AgreeWilsonalias Wilson Agree; see both
AikenAndrew GOR Mtd VolsORAugusta

AinsworthJosephUT MilitiaORserved 1866
AkersAlbert M1st OR Mtd MilitiaORserved 1872-73
AkinChancyNY MilitiaORserved 1832
AlbersonJesse LUS ArmyORMaud L

Albertalias Albert Kuckup
AlbertIndian Scout, US ArmyORalias Albert Jackson; served 1872-73
AlbrightJohn B1st OR Mtd VolsORMary J

AlcornEli Robert2nd OR Mtd VolsMTalias Robert Alcorn
AlexanderAlbert/Alfred EDakota VolsIDserved 1864-5Ella Ann

AlexanderCharles25th US InfORserved 1892-5
AlexanderGeorge WOR Mtd VolsWAMary

AlexanderJohn7th US InfOR
AlfordAlbert2nd OR Mtd VolsORserved 1855-56Catherine K

AlfordThomas1st OR Mtd VolsOR
AlfreyJames RUS ArmyIDserved 1846-47, 1856
AlkireJohn D2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
AllembaughSquier1st OR RiflesIL
AllenCharles Homer4th US CavORserved 1891
AllenHoratio17th US InfORserved 1883-88
AllenIra1st OR Mtd VolsAmanda

AllenJames W9th US InfOR
AllenJames WOR VolsWAserved 1878
AllenJohn W1st OR Mtd VolsWA
AllenJoseph1st OR Mtd VolsORserved 1873Mary C

AllenNelson1st OR InfORserved 1865-66
AllenSolonOR MilitiaORserved 1873
AllenWilliam2nd OR Mtd VolsORMary C

AllenWilliamIL Mtd RangersORserved Black Hawk WarNellie A

AllenWilliamson2nd OR Mtd VolsORMary C

AllenWillie R DOR VolsWAserved 1878
AllynJames Henry9th OR Mtd VolsWAMary L

AlsopJames E1st OR RiflemenORElizabeth

AmpervilleGreguireOR VolsWA
AndersonAugust20th US InfORserved 1889-92
AndersonCharles2nd OR Mtd VolsORElizabeth J

AndersonDaniel L2nd OR Mtd VolsORserved 1856
AndersonEnoch P2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
AndersonJames H9th US InfORalias James Thomas; served 1880-81 1884-90
AndersonJames HOR Home GuardsORserved 1878
AndersonWilliam H2nd OR Mtd VolsORLucinda H

AndrewsJames1st OR Mtd VolsORSarah

AndrossMillsOR VolsORserved 1878
AnnableGeorge M21st US InfORward Addie Annable; served 1889-93
AnthonyCharles HOR VolsWAserved 1878
AntoineIndian Scout, US ArmyORalias Antoine Pepino; served 1873Wau-li-ba

AppersonAlbert JOR VolsOREloise

AppleSamuel SIndian Scout, US ArmyORserved 1878Sophina

ApplegateOliver COR Mtd Militia VolsORserved 1872-73
ApplegateSamuel W KOR VolsIDserved 1855-56
ArantAllen MarionOR Nat'l GuardsORserved 1872-73Marintha

ArantWilliam FOR Nat'l GuardsORserved 1872-73
ArchibaldHenry7th US InfORserved 1880-85
ArmstrongAbner E1st OR Mtd VolsCA
ArmstrongAmbrose N1st OR Mtd VolsAREllen J

ArmstrongGeorge MOR Mtd VolsWA
ArmstrongHarry R1st OR State MilitiaMNserved in 1878
ArmstrongJames A/J1st CO Vol Mtd MilitiaORserved 1865Clara J

ArmstrongJohnKS State MilitiaORserved 1869
ArmstrongJohn M1st OR Mtd VolsWA
ArmstrongWilliam L2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
ArnoldFrederick M/W20th US InfORserved 1885-90
ArquoitAmable1st OR Mtd VolsWA
ArrasmithJacob TOR VolsWAserved in 1878
ArrasmithJohn WOR VolsWAserved 1878-79Austa

ArrasmithP HOR VolsWAserved in 1878
AuchinvaleJohn M2nd ID VolsORserved 1877Adelia

AuneJohn C18th US InfORserved 1881-86
AverillHenry J CIL VolsORserved 1832
AveryAllen DOR Mtd VolsWA
AwbreyMarshall COR Mtd VolsOR
AyersAlfred LOR Home GuardsORserved in 1878
BantaElias L4th US ArtyORserved 1875-80
BanzerJoseph1st WA Terr Mtd VolsORalias Joseph Bensor; served 1856Sarah A

BarberWilliam EOR VolsORserved 1878
BarclayJames E1st OR Mtd VolsORMary W

BarclayRobert S2nd OR Mtd VolsORMartha J

BarkerMilanOR Mtd VolsOR
BarnesCharles O2nd OR Mtd VolsORMartha

BarnesDaniel P1st OR RiflemenORserved 1847-48, 1856Harriet

BarnesJamesOR Mtd VolsCAserved 1873Elizabeth L

BarnesJohnOR Mtd Militia VolsCAserved 1873
BarnesJosephOR Mtd VolsCAserved 1873
BarnesThomas2nd US CavORalias Mark M Coffman; served 1876-81Margaret A

BarnettCarrick H2nd OR VolsWAserved 1855-56
BarrettHenry H9th OR Militia VolsOREllen

BarrettWilliam R14th US InfORserved 1871-76, 1886-1905
BarrettWilliam ROR VolsOREliza J

BarronAlexanderUS ArmyORserved 1865
BarrowsFranklin/Joseph F1st OR RiflemenORserved Cayuse WarDiana F

BarryEdward1st US CavWAserved 1869-79Rose E

BartellRichard B2nd US CavORserved 1884-89Mattie A

BartgesGeorge H2nd OR Mtd VolsWAEmily S

BarthCharlesOR VolsWAserved 1878
BartlettJames PWA Mtd VolsWAserved 1855-56Cordelia

BartlettNicholasIL VolsORserved Black Hawk WarHarriet

BartolomewMerrit19th US InfORserved 1879-82Jennie

BartonOwen F2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
BaskettWilliam L2nd OR Mtd VolsMO
BassettHubert LOR VolsORserved 1878
BassettJames MadisonOR VolsCAserved 1853
BasyeWilliam H1st OR RiflemenORserved Cayuse WarElizabeth

BatemanHenryOR Mtd VolsWA
BatesJoseph WilliamOR InfORserved 1878Sarah A

BatesPaul2nd OR Mtd Volsalias Paul BeltsCatherine R

BatsonWilliam G2nd US CavORserved 1888-90
BauchampIsaac1st OR Mtd VolsORMary

BauerJacob9th US InfORJulia H

BauerJoseph2nd US InfORserved 1878-83Katharina

BaughmanEphraim W1st OR VolsID
BaughmanMealchi2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
BaughmanSamuelIL Mtd VolsORserved Black Hawk WarEmily A

BeagleJames H2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
BeagleMansil AUS ArmyORserved 1878
BeagleOliver H P2nd OR Mtd VolsID
BealJohn1st OR Mtd VolsORMary M

BealWilliam H4th US InfORalias Wade H Brown; served 1867-70
BeanJames R1st OR RiflemenWAserved Cayuse WarMargaret J

BeardsleyJohn O7th MN InfOR
BeasleyWillis BOR VolsORserved 1878
BeattieDavid3rd US ArtyORRuth

BeauchampIsidor1st OR Mtd VolsORMary

BeauchampJames R1st OR Mtd VolsORserved 1856Sarah F

BeckCharles L2nd OR State MilWAserved 1878-82
BeckSamuel J1st OR Mtd VolsCA
BedwellElisha1st OR RiflemenORserved Cayuse WarAmerica M

BeemanRufus H9th OR MilitiaIDserved 1855Caroline

BelcherMilton2nd OR Mtd VolsORserved 1855-56Barbara

BelieuJames L2nd OR Mtd VolsWAserved Cayuse War
BelieuJames N W2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
BelieuJesse G2nd OR Mtd VolsCAserved 1856Mary Ann

BelieuSamuel L2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
BelkampRollin S2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
BellBenjamin FTX RangersORserved 1860
BellFrankTX VolsORserved 1865-70
BellJames H2nd OR Mtd VolsWAof Eliza J

BellWilliamUS Army Signal CorpsORserved 1880-91
BellingerMerritt2nd OR Mtd VolsORCaroline

BellionHenry1st US DragoonsORElizabeth

BeltsPaulalias Paul Bates; see both
BenIndian Scout, US ArmyORserved 1872-73Nancy

Ben-Johnalias Ben; see both
BenedictFrank AMT VolsORserved 1877
BennettHenry W7th US InfORserved 1879-84Carrie L

BennettJ BOR VolsOR
BennettWilliam HUS ArmyORLucy J

BensorJosephalias Joseph Banzer; see both
BergEdward8th US CavORserved 1889-97Ida Sophia

BernardSidi1st OR Mtd VolsWAAnna G

BerryAlexander M9th OR Mtd VolsORMary A

BerryIsaac W1st OR Mtd MilOR
BerryJames Monroe1st OR Mtd VolsORserved 1856Sarah A

BestSamuel B1st OR Mtd VolsWA
BethelGeorge A6th US InfORserved 1870-74
BethersSimeonOR VolsCAalias Simeon Newton; served 1863Lenori

BeuleyTheopholus R1st OR Mtd VolsORalias Theophilus R Bewley
BewleyTheophilus Ralias Theopholus R Beuley; see both
BickelFrederick1st OR Mtd VolsOR
BiddleWilliam Shepard JrUS ArmyORserved 1881-1907; 1918-20
BighamWilliam1st OR Mtd VolsWAJane A

BilesJohn D1st US ArtyORMary E

BillsCharles A19th KS InfORserved 1868-69; alias Frank Button
BilyenWilliam1st OR Mtd VolsOR
BirdDaniel F21st US InfORalias Edwin Mandeville; served 1871-76, 1878-83
BirdElzey2nd OR Mtd VolsID
BirdJohn2nd WA Terr VolsOR
BirdseyeFrederick G2nd OR Mtd VolsNY
BishopCharlesWA Mtd VolsOR
BishopJamesOR VolsWA
BissonnettLewis N1st MN CavORformer widow Alice M Bissonnett Older; served 1862-63
BivensJohnID VolsORserved 1877-78
BlackburnBenjamin1st OR Mtd VolsCA
BlackerGeorge WOR VolsORserved 1878
BlackerJohn Henry1st OR RiflemenORserved Cayuse WarHannah

BlackwellHenry YOR MilitiaORserved 1878-79
BlackwellJoseph RIndian Scout, US ArmyOR
BlackwellRichard SOR VolsORserved 1878
BlairColbert PowellIL VolsORserved Black Hawk War
BlairWilliam1st NE Militia CavORserved 1864
BlakeChristian F2nd OR Mtd VolsORserved 1855-56Susan G

BlakeGranville2nd OR Mtd VolsWA
BlakelyJames2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
BlakelyJohn Warren13th US InfORserved 1865-68
BlakelySamuel2nd OR Mtd VolsORMatilda

BlakesleeWillard BOR InfORserved 1878
BlanchardWilliamUT VolsORserved 1858Jerusha C

BlauserPeter A7th US CavORserved 1893-95
BledsoeRelf2nd OR Mtd VolsIDHelen K

BlenisFred1st US CavORserved 1888-91
BlevansDurocOR VolsCAserved 1878
BlevansJames JOR
BlevansJohn AustinOR VolsORserved 1878
BlevansMuratOR VolsORserved 1878
BlevinsAlfred2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
BlevinsPenelton2nd OR Mtd VolsORJulia A

BloomI WOR State VolsORserved 1878
BloomReuben WOR VolsORserved 1878Maggie H

BlountReuben R1st OR Mtd VolsORClerisa

BogartCharles HenryOR VolsORAmanda V

BohannonWilliam E1st OR Mtd VolsORserved 1855-56, 1864-6Mahala K

BoldsCharles1st OR RiflemenORserved Cayuse War
BollinRobert T2nd OR Mtd VolsAZCarmen

BonserClintonWA Mtd RiflesORMary A

BonserJames HWA Mtd RiflesORalias James H Bouser
BooneDaniel M2nd OR Mtd VolsWAElizabeth A

BooneWilliam C14th US InfORalias William M Chambers; served 1876-91
BootheWilliam ROR VolsORserved 1876-77Nancy E

BoquaPeter W12th US InfORserved 1867-70Flora A

BostonJohn WOR Mtd VolsORNancy

BoswellBenjaminOR MilitiaCAserved 1878Ellen

BoultbeeCharles L1st OR InfORserved 1864-66; alias Charles Lane
BoundsJohn A2nd WA Terr VolsORNancy Ann

BourshonWilliam T29th US InfORalias William T Wushon; served 1873-77
BouserJames Halias James H Bonser; see both
BousmanM DKS State MilitiaORserved 1874
BoveeFred E1st NE Nat'l GuardsORserved 1889-92
BowenFrank AScout, US ArmyORserved 1878
BowerHenry A5th US InfORserved 1872-77Naoma Evelin

BowlesDavid H1st OR VolsCA
BowlesJesse T1st OR Mtd VolsORMinerva C

BowmanAbraham2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
BowmanAnthon J FUT Militia InfORalias Anton Bueman; served 1867Emily L

BowmanIra1st OR RiflemenORserved Cayuse WarHarriet

BowmanJohnOR MilitiaORserved 1878
BowmanJohn WUS ArmyORserved 1878
BowmerJohn CMI VolsORserved Black Hawk War
BoyceWilliam L1st US Cav, et alORserved 1873-75, 1878-98
BoydJohn R2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
BoyleIsaac2nd OR Mtd VolsORPhoebe

BozarthChristopher C1st WA Terr VolsOR
BrackPhilip1st US DragoonsORalias Philip Brick; served 1849-54Flora E

BradleyEben LOR Mtd VolsOR
BradleyJohn DOR Terr VolsCAserved 1853Sarah A

BradleyJohn V2nd OR Mtd VolsORserved 1856Mattie E

BradleyWilliam2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
BraggThomas2nd OR CavAR
BrainardWilliam E2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
BramletFrancis C2nd OR Mtd VolsORMartha E

BramletGeorge WOR VolsORservice 1855Mary M

BramletWilliam H2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
BrandomEdward1st US CavORserved 1869-74Jennie

BransonBenjamin BOR Mtd VolsOR
BransonEli TOR Mtd VolsOR
BransonGeorge WOR VolsORserved 1852Mary E

BransonIsaac NOR Mtd VolsOR
BrantGeorge WashingtonUS ArmyORserved 1878
BrasfieldJohnID VolsORserved 1877-78Savilla J

BrattainBenjamin F2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
BreckJohn M1st OR Mtd VolsORAnnie

BreedingRobert COR Mtd VolsORWinifred

BrewerCharles WUS ArmyORserved 1873-78
BrewerJohn M2nd OR Mtd VolsWA
BrewerRustin C2nd OR Mtd VolsORserved 1856-57Henrietta A

BrickPhilipalias Philip Brack; see both
BridgefarmerAdam S1st OR Mtd VolsWA
BridgefarmerAlanson2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
BridgefarmerChristian1st OR Mtd VolsOR
BriggsDaniel2nd OR Mtd VolsORserved 1855-56Adaline

BriggsWilliam F2nd OR Mtd VolsORserved 1855-56Elizabeth

BrittainDaniel P2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
BroadwellJacob C9th OR MilitiaORalias John C
BroadwellJohn Calias Jacob C Broadwell; see both
BroadwellSilas W9th OR MilitiaORElizabeth J

BrockmanJoseph EOR VolsCAserved 1873
BrockwayBeman B2nd OR Mtd VolsORMary F

BrockwayBurbanOR Mtd VolsOR
BrookingJames2nd OR Mtd VolsCA
BrownAlvan C1st OR RiflemenORserved Cayuse War
BrownCharlesOR Mtd VolsWAMargaret

BrownCharles A8th US CavORserved 1886-94Blanche A

BrownCharleyScout, US ArmyORserved 1872-73Kate

BrownFrank B3rd OR St MilitiaORserved 1878-80
BrownGeorge4th US ArtyORalias Dederick W Gardner; served 1873-78
BrownHarrisonOR VolsORserved 1872
BrownHughOR VolsORClarisa

BrownJames2nd OR Mtd VolsWA
BrownJohn WOR Mtd MilitiaORserved 1873
BrownMatthew M1st OR Mtd VolsMTMary E

BrownMichaelOR Mtd VolsORCatharine

BrownThomas1st OR Mtd VolsORAmy J

BrownWade Halias William H Beal; see both
BrownWilliam COR VolsORserved 1878
BrownWilliam H1st OR Mtd VolsOHLouisa J

BrownWilliam I1st OR Mtd VolsOR
BrownWilliam W1st OR Mtd VolsORAmanda M

BroylesSamuel A1st OR Mtd VolsOREmily E

BruceDavid COR Volsservice 1855-56
BruceGeorge WhitleyID VolsORserved 1878Rose M

BruceJames2nd OR Mtd VolsORserved 1855Elizabeth T

BruggerJohn J1st OR Mtd VolsORMary A

BruggerPeterOR VolsORserved 1878Mary

BrumleyRalph S2nd OR InfWAserved 1889-92
BryantFrankID VolsORserved 1877Ida

BuckleyWilliam S9th OR MilitiaCAMinerva C

BucknerLevi L1st US CavORserved 1873-78Clara F

BuemanAntonalias Anthon J F Bowman; see both
BuffumWilliam BOR VolsORserved 1855
BuffumWilliam GIL Mtd VolsORserved Black Hawk War
BumpJefferson9th OR MilitiaILFannie

BunchStokely D2nd OR Mtd VolsWASarah I

BuoyThomas P2nd OR Mtd VolsORFidelia P

BurchJacob J1st OR Mtd VolsORserved 1856Angeline D

BurchJohn W1st OR RiflemenWAserved Cayuse War
BurchSamuel TOR VolsOR
BurdenWilliam1st OR Mtd VolsWAMargaret E

BurgeCaleb G1st OR Mtd VolsIDserved 1856-58Mary A

BurgettWilliamOR Mtd VolsOR
BurnettDwight J1st OR RiflemenCAserved Cayuse WarMary S

BurnettGeorge W1st OR RiflemenORserved 1848Sidney Ann

BurnettJames D2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
BurnsMikeIndian Scout, US ArmyORserved 1876-78, 1885-86
BurnsWilliam T2nd OR Mtd VolsID
BurstonMiles1st OR Mtd VolsID
BurtJohnOR Mtd MilitiaORElla W

BurtPerit H1st OR Mtd Volsserved 1873Emma B

BushGeorge W9th OR Mtd MilitiaOR
ButlerDaniel W1st OR Mtd VolsOR
ButlerIra F MIL VolsORserved Black Hawk War
ButlerIsaac1st OR RiflemenORserved Cayuse WarPolly C

ButlerIsaac MOR Mtd VolsOR
ButlerJames1st OR RiflemenWAserved Cayuse War
ButlerJonathan ATX VolsORserved 1857-59Ida M

ButlerJonathan J2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
ButlerWilliam C9th OR MilitiaOR
ButtonFrankalias Charles A Bills; see both
BuzanGeorge2nd OR State MilitiaORserved 1878-80
BuzanIra2nd OR MilitiaORserved 1878-80
BybeeWilliam9th OR VolsOR
ByerleyAbsalom1st OR Mtd VolsOR
BynumThomasOR Mtd VolsOR
ByronJohn2nd OR Mtd VolsORElizabeth

CadyGeorge WOR Mtd VolsIAMary M

CagleCharles W9th OR MilitiaMTserved 1855
CainThomas8th US CavORserved 1866-67
CaldwellAlexander P1st OR RiflemenORSarah A

CaldwellCharles WWA VolsORserved 1877Isabella

CaldwellValentine H1st OR Mtd VolsOR
CalhounDavid DOR VolsIAMargaret E

CalhounMilo A1st OR Mtd VolsCA
CalvertCharles1st OR Mtd VolsORMartha A

CalvertGeorgeOR Home GuardsWAserved 1878Louisa M

CampbellBen T RMT VolsORserved 1877
CampbellHector BOR VolsORMary E

CampbellJames GIL VolsORserved Black Hawk WarAlta A

CampbellJames M1st OR Mtd VolsOR
CampbellNathaniel9th OR MilitiaOR
CampoJoeIndian Scout, US ArmyORalias Henry Campo, or Sa-la-kon; served 1879Lixlewa

CannonSylvester1st OR Mtd VolsORAlice

CannonWilliam R1st OR Mtd VolsORAnn

CantrellAri1st OR RiflemenORserved 1848Mary E Snipes

CantrellJohn M1st OR RiflemenORserved Cayuse WarSusan J

CantrellWilliamID VolsORserved 1887-88
CanuttAlexander2nd OR Mtd VolsWASally

CarberryWilliamOR Mtd VolsCA
CarbineWilliam VUT VolsOR
CareyThomas B1st OR Mtd VolsWAMartha M

CarlileDanielOR Mtd VolsOR
CarlinJohnOR RiflemenORserved Cayuse WarMartha E

CarmanCharles WOR VolsCA
CarmanWatersIL Mtd VolsORserved Black Hawk WarLucretia

CarnahanHiram1st OR RiflemenORserved Cayuse WarMary E

CarothersCharles AUS ArmyORalias Charles Corthers; served 1878
CarpenterGeorge1st OR CavILalias Henry Carpenter, Moses Karchner, Moses Karackner, Moses Kirchner, see all
CarpenterHenryalias George Carpenter; see all
CarrThomas2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
CarsonIsaac2nd OR Mtd VolsWAMary A

CarsonSam8th US InfORserved 1890-91
CarterHumphrey2nd OR Mtd VolsWAalias U L Carter; served 1856
CarterU Lalias Humphrey Carter; see both
CaryDavid2nd OR Mtd VolsORRebecca A

CaseWilliam H2nd OR Mtd VolsOR
CaseyHugh2nd OR Mtd VolsCA
CaseyJohn H2nd OR Mtd VolsIDElizabeth J

CaseyTimothy N20th US InfORserved 1887-1901
Cash-Cashalias Philip Minthorn; see both
CasnerAndrew J1st OR Mtd VolsWACatherine

CatchingEphraim C1st OR RiflemenCAserved Cayuse WarMary

CatchingJames1st OR RiflemenORserved Cayuse WarPatsy E

CatesEllis EdmundOR VolsORserved 1878
CatlettElisha J21st US InfORserved 1870-75
CatlinJohn1st WA Terr VolsORFrances A

CavanaughJames21st US InfORalias James KellyLouisa

CavenderJoseph3rd IL Mtd VolsORserved Black Hawk WarZaraviah A

CavinBudIndian Scout, US ArmyORserved 1878
ChaffinJohn SMT VolsORserved 1877Josephine E

ChamberlainGeorge E2nd OR State MilitiaORserved 1878
ChamberlinFabianOR VolsORserved 1873
ChamberlinJoseph1st OR Mtd VolsAZ
ChambersJames E1st OR Mtd VolsORserved 1856Melinda E

ChambersMatthew C1st OR RiflemenORserved Cayuse WarMary M

ChambersWilliam Malias William C Boone; see both
ChambreauEdward2nd WA Mtd VolsORBarbara A

ChanceWilliamOR Mtd VolsOR
ChandlerJ A1st NE Nat'l GuardsORserved 1888-91
ChandlerJohn2nd OR Mtd VolsIDserved 1856Elizabeth

ChandlerThomasOR MilitiaORserved 1876-77Virginia J

ChandlerWilliam R1st OR Mtd VolsWAAmanda E

ChapmanAlfred LUS ArmyORalias Lorenzo Chapman
ChapmanArthur I1st OR Mtd VolsORJennie E

ChapmanJames Rolla22nd US InfORserved 1876-83
ChapmanLorenzoalias Alfred L Chapman; see both
ChapmanThomas2nd OR Mtd VolsWAserved 1877-79
ChapmanWilliam1st OR RiflemenORserved Cayuse War
ChardFrank P2nd US CavORalias Philip A Chard; served 1874-78Victoria Pearl Chard

ChardPhilip Aalias Frank P Chard; see both
CharltonCharles A2nd OR Mtd VolsWAserved 1855-56Permelia C

CharltonJoseph J2nd OR Mtd VolsWA
ChaseSamuel U1st OR RiflemenCAserved Cayuse War
ChatmanTurner1st OR Mtd VolsOR
ChattinCharles FOR VolsORserved 1877-78
Alert!
You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.